256 Schochs Mill Rd Blakeslee, PA 18610
Estimated Value: $324,457 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Schochs Mill Rd, Blakeslee, PA 18610 and is currently estimated at $355,614, approximately $241 per square foot. 256 Schochs Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tobyhanna Elementary Center, Clear Run Intermediate School, and Pocono Mountain West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Hatton Charles
Bought by
Hatton Charles and Hatton Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,121
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Hall Robert
Bought by
Hatton Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Hatton Charles | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatton Charles | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $152,680 | $25,000 | $127,680 |
| 2024 | $914 | $152,680 | $25,000 | $127,680 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $152,680 | $25,000 | $127,680 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $152,680 | $25,000 | $127,680 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $152,680 | $25,000 | $127,680 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $30,500 | $2,250 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $30,500 | $2,250 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $5,179 | $30,500 | $2,250 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $30,500 | $2,250 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,500 | $2,250 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,500 | $2,250 | $28,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map