239 Shepard Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $664,229
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Shepard Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $598,307, approximately $373 per square foot. 239 Shepard Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Ability School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Frometa Rosemarie and Dodick Helen C
Bought by
Savon Millon and Savon Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,521
Outstanding Balance
$203,333
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$394,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savon Millon | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savon Millon | $287,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,069 | $506,800 | $241,300 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $10,220 | $506,800 | $241,300 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $10,019 | $309,500 | $150,600 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $10,019 | $309,500 | $150,600 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $10,077 | $309,500 | $150,600 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $10,009 | $309,500 | $150,600 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $9,895 | $309,500 | $150,600 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $9,820 | $309,500 | $150,600 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $9,728 | $309,500 | $150,600 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $9,582 | $309,500 | $150,600 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $9,430 | $309,500 | $150,600 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $9,387 | $365,100 | $237,100 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map