259 Shepard Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Shepard Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $633,580, approximately $401 per square foot. 259 Shepard Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Ability School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Cruikshank Carol
Bought by
Cruz Waddy R and Cruz Natividad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$225,082
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$408,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Waddy R | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Waddy R | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,721 | $490,900 | $247,000 | $243,900 |
| 2024 | $10,675 | $490,900 | $247,000 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $10,465 | $323,300 | $154,600 | $168,700 |
| 2022 | $10,303 | $318,300 | $154,600 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $10,364 | $318,300 | $154,600 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $10,294 | $318,300 | $154,600 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $10,176 | $318,300 | $154,600 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $10,100 | $318,300 | $154,600 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $10,004 | $318,300 | $154,600 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $9,855 | $318,300 | $154,600 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $9,699 | $318,300 | $154,600 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $8,839 | $343,800 | $243,200 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map