239 Spaulding Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,037 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Spaulding Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $277,259, approximately $173 per square foot. 239 Spaulding Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Holt Larry F
Bought by
Holt Larry F and Holt Page
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
City Of Jacksonville
Bought by
Hoffer Tammie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Mccall Bette Starrett
Bought by
Holt Larry F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Mccall Bette S
Bought by
Holt Larry F and Holt Page J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Larry F | -- | Attorney | |
| Hoffer Tammie | $1,100 | None Available | |
| Holt Larry F | -- | Attorney | |
| Holt Larry F | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,147 | $140,907 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,923 | $140,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $136,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $132,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $129,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $125,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $123,587 | $35,392 | $88,195 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $123,285 | $35,392 | $87,893 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $108,787 | $27,225 | $81,562 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $107,226 | $27,225 | $80,001 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $102,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $94,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $89,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map