2390 Lee Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Humboldt Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Lee Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $359,029. 2390 Lee Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including South Bay Elementary School and Pine Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Russell L and Bronder Lewis Theresa
Bought by
Lewis Russell L and Bronder Lewis Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Russell L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $143,208 | $36,966 | $106,242 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $140,401 | $36,242 | $104,159 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $137,649 | $35,532 | $102,117 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $134,951 | $34,836 | $100,115 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $132,305 | $34,153 | $98,152 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $130,949 | $33,803 | $97,146 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $128,383 | $33,141 | $95,242 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $125,867 | $32,492 | $93,375 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $123,400 | $31,855 | $91,545 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $120,981 | $31,231 | $89,750 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $119,164 | $30,762 | $88,402 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $116,831 | $30,160 | $86,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map