2390 Pappas Place Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,391,244
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Pappas Place, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,282,811, approximately $534 per square foot. 2390 Pappas Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $528,741 | $173,358 | $355,383 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $518,374 | $169,959 | $348,415 |
| 2023 | $7,924 | $508,212 | $166,627 | $341,585 |
| 2022 | $6,297 | $498,248 | $163,360 | $334,888 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $488,478 | $160,157 | $328,321 |
| 2020 | $6,177 | $483,470 | $158,515 | $324,955 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $473,991 | $155,407 | $318,584 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $464,698 | $152,360 | $312,338 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $455,587 | $149,373 | $306,214 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $446,657 | $146,445 | $300,212 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $439,950 | $144,246 | $295,704 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $431,334 | $141,421 | $289,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map