2390 Wolfe Rd White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Wolfe Rd, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $338,017, approximately $270 per square foot. 2390 Wolfe Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Burns Michael D
Bought by
Hudson Daivd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Burns Michael D
Bought by
Burns Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1988
Bought by
Burns Michael D and Burns Glenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Daivd M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hudson Daivd M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Burns Michael D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Burns Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burns Michael D | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Michael D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $69,975 | $19,325 | $50,650 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $69,975 | $19,325 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $46,975 | $9,100 | $37,875 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $46,975 | $9,100 | $37,875 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $46,975 | $9,100 | $37,875 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $46,975 | $9,100 | $37,875 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $46,975 | $9,100 | $37,875 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $37,225 | $7,925 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $37,225 | $7,925 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $37,225 | $7,925 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $953 | $32,850 | $7,925 | $24,925 |
| 2014 | $953 | $32,850 | $7,925 | $24,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map