7555 County Line Rd Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $529,387 - $739,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7555 County Line Rd, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $659,847, approximately $258 per square foot. 7555 County Line Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Gannon Jerry Michael
Bought by
White Thomas and White Sandy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
White Thomas V
Bought by
Gannon Jerry Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Powell William E
Bought by
Rutledge James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Gannon Jerry Michael | -- | -- | |
| Rutledge James M | $251,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $118,025 | $20,425 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $118,025 | $20,425 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $89,275 | $16,825 | $72,450 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $84,975 | $16,825 | $68,150 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $84,975 | $16,825 | $68,150 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $84,975 | $16,825 | $68,150 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $84,975 | $16,825 | $68,150 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $67,525 | $15,325 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $67,525 | $15,325 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $67,525 | $15,325 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $59,350 | $15,425 | $43,925 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $59,350 | $15,425 | $43,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map