23905 Lakeside Rd Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $1,269,000 - $1,593,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23905 Lakeside Rd, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $1,445,981, approximately $378 per square foot. 23905 Lakeside Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Abergel Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,272
Outstanding Balance
$276,024
Interest Rate
8.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,169,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abergel Joel | $640,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abergel Joel | $544,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,048 | $927,353 | $466,067 | $461,286 |
| 2024 | $12,048 | $909,171 | $456,929 | $452,242 |
| 2023 | $11,770 | $891,345 | $447,970 | $443,375 |
| 2022 | $11,833 | $873,869 | $439,187 | $434,682 |
| 2021 | $11,624 | $856,735 | $430,576 | $426,159 |
| 2019 | $11,205 | $831,325 | $417,805 | $413,520 |
| 2018 | $11,006 | $815,025 | $409,613 | $405,412 |
| 2016 | $10,413 | $783,378 | $393,708 | $389,670 |
| 2015 | $10,030 | $771,612 | $387,795 | $383,817 |
| 2014 | $9,877 | $756,498 | $380,199 | $376,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map