23907 25th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,716 - $1,268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23907 25th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,211,429, approximately $566 per square foot. 23907 25th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Kelly Michael V and Kelly Kristi L
Bought by
Cash Robert A and Cash Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Robert A | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cash Robert A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,118 | $1,065,800 | $705,000 | $360,800 |
| 2025 | $7,650 | $971,000 | $620,000 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $7,650 | $912,000 | $561,000 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $9,105 | $1,191,500 | $785,000 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $7,928 | $836,100 | $500,000 | $336,100 |
| 2020 | $7,373 | $721,400 | $425,000 | $296,400 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $631,000 | $340,000 | $291,000 |
| 2018 | $5,640 | $549,600 | $290,000 | $259,600 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $480,900 | $240,000 | $240,900 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $442,200 | $215,000 | $227,200 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $409,400 | $200,000 | $209,400 |
| 2013 | $3,530 | $298,100 | $154,000 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map