24009 26th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,346,707
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24009 26th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,303,177, approximately $604 per square foot. 24009 26th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Gamache James P and Gamache Laura
Bought by
Peterson Eric Alan and Peterson Lanell Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,405
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$1,276,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Lee Nelson T and Lee Atha C
Bought by
Gamache James P and Gamache Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Eric Alan | $338,100 | Chicago Title | |
| Gamache James P | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Eric Alan | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,716 | $1,270,800 | $726,200 | $544,600 |
| 2025 | $9,093 | $1,168,400 | $638,600 | $529,800 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $1,089,800 | $577,800 | $512,000 |
| 2023 | $10,557 | $1,386,500 | $795,600 | $590,900 |
| 2022 | $9,413 | $997,200 | $499,200 | $498,000 |
| 2020 | $8,843 | $869,200 | $435,000 | $434,200 |
| 2019 | $7,615 | $775,200 | $350,000 | $425,200 |
| 2018 | $6,984 | $685,100 | $300,000 | $385,100 |
| 2017 | $6,130 | $608,900 | $250,000 | $358,900 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $569,300 | $225,000 | $344,300 |
| 2015 | $5,450 | $529,600 | $210,000 | $319,600 |
| 2013 | $5,104 | $436,700 | $154,000 | $282,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map