Seller's Agent in 2013
Alan and Tasha Withers
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 503-5901
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,707,000
Price reduced to make this the best value in Bothell. At $128/sqft way lower than ave $170/sqft. So much living space. 6 bedrooms. 4 up, 2 down. Large sunny lot with a sport area for basketball. Sunny, light formal livingroom,diningroom. Kitchen open to TVroom. Downstairs has lvg room, bathroom and 2 additional bedrooms. Award winning Northshore schools. Quiet str, friendly neighborhood. Bring offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Bothell License #104986 Listed on: 05/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Ione McCarthy
RSVP Brokers ERA License #3352
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM360207
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1989
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Christina C | $430,280 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Christina C | $408,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2012 12/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,554 | $1,153,000 | $707,600 | $445,400 |
| 2025 | $8,016 | $1,024,900 | $597,400 | $427,500 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $957,000 | $544,900 | $412,100 |
| 2023 | $9,645 | $1,264,000 | $785,200 | $478,800 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $895,500 | $488,800 | $406,700 |
| 2020 | $8,060 | $790,500 | $435,000 | $355,500 |
| 2019 | $6,877 | $698,200 | $350,000 | $348,200 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $612,000 | $300,000 | $312,000 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $540,200 | $250,000 | $290,200 |
| 2016 | $4,914 | $502,100 | $225,000 | $277,100 |
| 2015 | $4,950 | $479,600 | $210,000 | $269,600 |
| 2013 | $4,242 | $360,800 | $154,000 | $206,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alan and Tasha Withers
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 503-5901
67 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ione McCarthy
Steven M Kloetsch
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM360207
APN: 007665-000-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.