23907 Spring Towne Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23907 Spring Towne Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $211,935, approximately $132 per square foot. 23907 Spring Towne Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Daniel
Bought by
Poole Robert H and Poole Geraldine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,424
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Michael S
Bought by
Jackson Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Baum Paulette and Baum Paulette Louise
Bought by
Jackson Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,969
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Robert H | -- | First American Title | |
| Jackson Daniel | -- | First American Title | |
| Jackson Michael S | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poole Robert H | $85,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Daniel | $84,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Michael S | $58,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $210,791 | $54,424 | $156,367 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $208,927 | $54,424 | $154,503 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $211,788 | $54,424 | $157,364 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $184,933 | $38,874 | $146,059 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $151,326 | $24,031 | $127,295 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $133,586 | $24,031 | $109,555 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $128,151 | $21,911 | $106,240 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $120,211 | $21,911 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $120,211 | $21,911 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $109,611 | $17,670 | $91,941 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $94,825 | $17,670 | $77,155 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $85,939 | $17,670 | $68,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map