23906 Spring Elms Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23906 Spring Elms Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $217,784, approximately $137 per square foot. 23906 Spring Elms Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2001
Sold by
Dutton Jack A and Jamerson Joan Elizabeth Holway
Bought by
Charron Christopher and Charron Tammera R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,787
Outstanding Balance
$26,071
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$191,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Jamerson Joan Elizabeth Holway and Jamerson Jesse Baird
Bought by
Jamerson Joan Elizabeth Holway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charron Christopher | -- | American Title Co | |
| Jamerson Joan Elizabeth Holway | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charron Christopher | $66,787 | |
| Closed | Charron Christopher | $61,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $219,963 | $55,274 | $164,689 |
| 2024 | $4,000 | $217,998 | $55,274 | $162,724 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $221,011 | $55,274 | $165,737 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $193,247 | $39,482 | $153,765 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $158,389 | $24,407 | $133,982 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $139,697 | $24,407 | $115,290 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $134,050 | $22,253 | $111,797 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $125,671 | $22,253 | $103,418 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $125,671 | $22,253 | $103,418 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $114,671 | $17,946 | $96,725 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $99,120 | $17,946 | $81,174 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $89,751 | $17,946 | $71,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map