23918 Spring Towne Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23918 Spring Towne Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $214,965, approximately $125 per square foot. 23918 Spring Towne Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Dutton Jack A and Quackenbush Barry D
Bought by
Jimenez Irma O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,016
Outstanding Balance
$21,062
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$193,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Irma O | -- | Startex Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Irma O | $58,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $215,926 | $53,573 | $162,353 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $216,916 | $53,573 | $163,343 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $219,752 | $53,573 | $166,179 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $190,286 | $38,266 | $152,020 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $159,293 | $23,656 | $135,637 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $141,336 | $23,656 | $117,680 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $135,881 | $21,568 | $114,313 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $128,745 | $21,568 | $107,177 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $128,745 | $21,568 | $107,177 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $118,138 | $17,394 | $100,744 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $103,249 | $17,394 | $85,855 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $93,175 | $17,394 | $75,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map