2391 County Rd E Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2391 County Rd E, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $343,002. 2391 County Rd E is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Palm David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,533
Outstanding Balance
$47,507
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Fults Courtney and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palm David G | -- | First American | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palm David G | $76,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $128,400 | $49,600 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $128,400 | $49,600 | $78,800 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $128,400 | $49,600 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $128,400 | $49,600 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $128,400 | $49,600 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $128,400 | $49,600 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $118,000 | $37,400 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $118,000 | $37,400 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $118,000 | $37,400 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $118,000 | $37,400 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $118,000 | $37,400 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $118,000 | $37,400 | $80,600 |
| 2013 | $2,147 | $118,000 | $37,400 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map