2339 County Rd E Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 County Rd E, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently priced at $289,000. 2339 County Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Miller Ervin H and Miller Rachel H
Bought by
Borntreger Levi P and Borntreger Anna U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Affolter Dale W and Affolter Debra M
Bought by
Miller Ervin H and Miller Rachel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borntreger Levi P | $460,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Ervin H | $315,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Ervin H | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $113,700 | $15,400 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $18 | $113,500 | $15,200 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $110,600 | $15,200 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $100,800 | $15,400 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $100,900 | $15,500 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $33 | $101,000 | $15,600 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $28 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $28 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $29 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map