23913 Carson Rd Dinwiddie, VA 23841
Estimated Value: $575,709
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23913 Carson Rd, Dinwiddie, VA 23841 and is currently priced at $575,709, approximately $368 per square foot. 23913 Carson Rd is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Dinwiddie Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Fisk H
Bought by
Chappell Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,881
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappell Farms Llc | $488,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chappell Farms Llc | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $940,100 | $749,500 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $621,655 | $549,390 | $72,265 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $621,655 | $549,390 | $72,265 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $601,700 | $529,400 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $564,100 | $491,100 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $606,000 | $533,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $609,500 | $533,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $609,500 | $533,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,985 | $609,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map