2392 Pilot Knob Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$1,662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2392 Pilot Knob Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $1,717,998, approximately $1,661 per square foot. 2392 Pilot Knob Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bracher Elementary School, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $76,641 | $31,850 | $44,791 |
| 2024 | $937 | $75,139 | $31,226 | $43,913 |
| 2023 | $925 | $73,666 | $30,614 | $43,052 |
| 2022 | $914 | $72,222 | $30,014 | $42,208 |
| 2021 | $906 | $70,807 | $29,426 | $41,381 |
| 2020 | $889 | $70,082 | $29,125 | $40,957 |
| 2019 | $887 | $68,708 | $28,554 | $40,154 |
| 2018 | $835 | $67,362 | $27,995 | $39,367 |
| 2017 | $828 | $66,043 | $27,447 | $38,596 |
| 2016 | $877 | $64,749 | $26,909 | $37,840 |
| 2015 | $871 | $63,777 | $26,505 | $37,272 |
| 2014 | $813 | $62,528 | $25,986 | $36,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map