2808 Chromite Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $1,883,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$1,456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Chromite Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $1,685,879, approximately $1,455 per square foot. 2808 Chromite Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bracher Elementary School, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Padilla Juan Ruzga
Bought by
Padilla Juan Ruezga and Ruezga Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,100
Outstanding Balance
$4,687
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,681,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Ruezga Lorena
Bought by
Padilla Juan Ruezga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,100
Outstanding Balance
$4,687
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,681,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Teo Joanne Saena
Bought by
Padilla Juan Ruezga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,100
Outstanding Balance
$4,687
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,681,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Bentley Angela L
Bought by
Teo Joanne Saena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Bentley Angela L and Bentley Angela R
Bought by
Bentley Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Bentley Angela R
Bought by
Bentley Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Bentley John A
Bought by
Bentley Angela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Hodges Albert J and Hodges Marjorie L
Bought by
Bentley John A and Bentley Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Juan Ruezga | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Juan Ruezga | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Padilla Juan Ruezga | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Teo Joanne Saena | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bentley Angela L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bentley Angela R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bentley Angela R | -- | -- | |
| Bentley John A | $211,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Juan Ruezga | $100,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Teo Joanne Saena | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teo Joanne Saena | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentley Angela L | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentley Angela R | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentley John A | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,628 | $576,522 | $461,220 | $115,302 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $565,219 | $452,177 | $113,042 |
| 2023 | $6,559 | $554,137 | $443,311 | $110,826 |
| 2022 | $6,451 | $543,272 | $434,619 | $108,653 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $532,621 | $426,098 | $106,523 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $527,160 | $421,729 | $105,431 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $516,824 | $413,460 | $103,364 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $506,691 | $405,353 | $101,338 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $496,756 | $397,405 | $99,351 |
| 2016 | $5,764 | $487,016 | $389,613 | $97,403 |
| 2015 | $5,740 | $479,701 | $383,761 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $5,449 | $470,305 | $376,244 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map