2466 Pilot Knob Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $1,314,000 - $1,656,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$1,606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2466 Pilot Knob Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $1,440,495, approximately $1,605 per square foot. 2466 Pilot Knob Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bracher Elementary School, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Rigoberto V and Hernandez Teresa Contreras
Bought by
Hernandez Rigoberto and Hernandez Teresa Contreras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Hernandez Rigoberto V and Hernandez Antonio V
Bought by
Hernandez Rigoberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Rigoberto | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Rigoberto | -- | First American Title Grnty C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Rigoberto | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $255,849 | $140,828 | $115,021 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $250,833 | $138,067 | $112,766 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $245,915 | $135,360 | $110,555 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $241,094 | $132,706 | $108,388 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $236,367 | $130,104 | $106,263 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $233,944 | $128,770 | $105,174 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $229,358 | $126,246 | $103,112 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $224,862 | $123,771 | $101,091 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $220,454 | $121,345 | $99,109 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $216,132 | $118,966 | $97,166 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $212,887 | $117,180 | $95,707 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $208,718 | $114,885 | $93,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map