2392 Sanctuary Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,156,661
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,523
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2392 Sanctuary Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $1,089,415, approximately $240 per square foot. 2392 Sanctuary Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Patel Manubhai G and Patel Niruben M
Bought by
Cox David A and Montoya Alexandra H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$769,500
Outstanding Balance
$647,181
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$442,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Patel Manubhai G and Patel Niruben M
Bought by
The Manubhai G Patel & Niruben M Patel F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Patel Manubhai G and Patel Niruben M
Bought by
Patel Manubhai G and Patel Niruben M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Patel Manubhai and Patel Manubhai G
Bought by
Patel Manubhai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Patel Niruben M
Bought by
Patel Manubhai G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Patel Niruben M and Patel Manubhai G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$509,293
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox David A | $870,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| The Manubhai G Patel & Niruben M Patel F | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Manubhai G | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Manubhai | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Patel Manubhai G | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Patel Niruben M | $637,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox David A | $769,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Manubhai | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Manubhai G | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Niruben M | $509,293 | |
| Closed | Patel Niruben M | $63,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,441 | $989,905 | $170,670 | $819,235 |
| 2024 | $11,441 | $970,496 | $167,324 | $803,172 |
| 2023 | $11,098 | $951,468 | $164,044 | $787,424 |
| 2022 | $11,078 | $932,813 | $160,829 | $771,984 |
| 2021 | $10,972 | $914,524 | $157,676 | $756,848 |
| 2020 | $11,173 | $905,148 | $156,060 | $749,088 |
| 2019 | $10,920 | $887,400 | $153,000 | $734,400 |
| 2018 | $11,219 | $870,000 | $150,000 | $720,000 |
| 2017 | $9,917 | $751,534 | $174,283 | $577,251 |
| 2016 | $9,577 | $712,000 | $128,000 | $584,000 |
| 2015 | $8,687 | $671,000 | $114,000 | $557,000 |
| 2014 | $7,817 | $586,000 | $105,000 | $481,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map