Estimated Value: $250,000 - $290,203
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
51.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23927 Old 35, Siren, WI 54872 and is currently estimated at $270,102. 23927 Old 35 is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Siren Elementary School and Siren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Awe Charles L
Bought by
Awe Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awe Christopher L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $121,200 | $67,600 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $120,400 | $66,800 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $120,400 | $66,800 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $120,400 | $66,800 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $120,400 | $66,800 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $120,400 | $66,800 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $120,400 | $66,800 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $120,400 | $66,800 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $120,400 | $66,800 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $120,400 | $66,800 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $150,500 | $88,800 | $61,700 |
| 2013 | $2,196 | $150,500 | $88,800 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map