2393 San Ysidro St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,175,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 San Ysidro St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,092,907, approximately $514 per square foot. 2393 San Ysidro St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Rivera Jose R and Rivera Marie R
Bought by
Rivera Trust and Rivera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $487,977 | $170,788 | $317,189 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $478,409 | $167,439 | $310,970 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $469,029 | $164,156 | $304,873 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $459,833 | $160,937 | $298,896 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $450,817 | $157,781 | $293,036 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $446,196 | $156,164 | $290,032 |
| 2019 | $4,882 | $437,448 | $153,102 | $284,346 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $428,871 | $150,100 | $278,771 |
| 2017 | $4,509 | $420,462 | $147,157 | $273,305 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $412,219 | $144,272 | $267,947 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $406,028 | $142,105 | $263,923 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $398,076 | $139,322 | $258,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map