2393 Willow Dr Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $161,493 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2393 Willow Dr, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $326,373. 2393 Willow Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Land Holding Llc
Bought by
Mccandless Darren A and Mccandless Genevieve A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,125
Outstanding Balance
$83,973
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Colaizzi Joseph E and Colaizzi Shelly L
Bought by
Land Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccandless Darren A | $189,500 | None Available | |
| Mccandless Darren A | $189,500 | None Available | |
| Land Holding Llc | $201,297 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccandless Darren A | $142,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,173 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2025 | $6,015 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2024 | $5,877 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $39,470 | $6,640 | $32,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map