23931 Augusta Dr Corona, CA 92883
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,200/month
About This Home
Welcome to 23931 Augusta Drive, a beautifully maintained single-story home (Inaja Model) located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Trilogy at Glen Ivy. This peaceful retreat offers resort-style living surrounded by the natural beauty of the Cleveland National Forest and the lush fairways of Glen Ivy Golf Course. A gated front courtyard welcomes you into an open and inviting floorplan. The spacious kitchen overlooks the family room and features granite countertops, a large island, pantry storage, gas cooking, and a new dishwasher. The family room is warm and comfortable with a gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A flexible bonus room off the entry can be used as an office, den, or formal dining area. Tile flooring runs through most of the home, and ceiling fans in the family room and bedrooms add to the comfort. The primary bedroom is generously sized with a walk-in closet, walk-in shower, and linen storage. The guest bedroom is privately positioned at the front of the home, and the guest bathroom includes a shower over tub. Step outside to the back patio and enjoy a low-maintenance outdoor space with an Alumawood patio cover, turf lawn, and mature plants on drip irrigation—ideal for quiet mornings or entertaining friends. The HOA maintains the front yard, so you can truly enjoy a lock-and-leave lifestyle. Additional upgrades include a newer HVAC system with a quiet outdoor condenser, ADT security system with cameras, built-in garage cabinets, overhead storage racks, newer garage door opener, pet door to the side yard, and an updated water heater with expansion tank and pressure regulator. Living in Trilogy means access to exceptional amenities, including the Pacific Crest Lodge with social spaces, learning center and billiards room, and the Blue Water Sports Club with a state-of-the-art fitness center, indoor pool, and walking track. Residents also enjoy an outdoor pool, tennis and pickleball courts, golf, walking trails, and community events. Glen Ivy Hot Springs Spa, Glen Ivy Golf Club, shopping, dining, and more are just minutes away. Experience the best of active adult living in one of Corona’s most loved communities—this is the perfect place to call home.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 951-870-9252 License #01874598 Listed on: 11/07/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Private Yard
- Lawn
- Front Yard
HOA Fees
- $359 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,552 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 307
- Tax Tract Number 31742
- Assessor Parcel Number 290500075
- $426 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Front Yard Maintenance
- Trilogy Association, Phone Number (951) 603-3820
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $410,477 | $93,288 | $317,189 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $394,539 | $89,666 | $304,873 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $386,804 | $87,908 | $298,896 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $372,623 | $115,922 | $256,701 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $368,803 | $114,734 | $254,069 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $361,573 | $112,485 | $249,088 |
| 2018 | $4,373 | $354,484 | $110,283 | $244,201 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $347,534 | $108,121 | $239,413 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $340,720 | $106,001 | $234,719 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $335,604 | $104,409 | $231,195 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $329,032 | $102,365 | $226,667 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $649,000 | 0.0% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | +18.0% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Sold | $550,000 | -1.6% | $354 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Inland Emp | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Grant Deed | $430,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $304,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $365,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $400,000 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25253798
APN: 290-500-075
- 24005 Boulder Oaks Dr
- 24033 Watercress Dr
- 23984 Four Corners Ct
- 23897 Fawnskin Dr
- 8963 Cuyamaca St
- 9128 Deergrass St
- 8807 Cuyamaca St Unit 143
- 24001 Fawnskin Dr
- 8756 Cuyamaca St Unit 42
- 23799 Cahuilla Ct
- 23665 Pomelo Rd
- 9250 Beazley Ln
- 9330 Gum Tree Dr
- 24204 Nobe St
- 9050 Hunt Rd
- 24151 Whitetail Dr
- 8634 Hunt Canyon Rd
- 8578 Hunt Canyon Rd
- 24409 Fawnskin Dr