23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 22 Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $478,275 - $493,000
About This Home
This home is located at 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 22, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $486,819, approximately $517 per square foot. 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 22 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valencia Valley Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jane E | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Nelson Jane E | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Nelson Jane E | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Jane E | $302,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $190,664 | $39,030 | $151,634 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $186,926 | $38,265 | $148,661 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $183,262 | $37,515 | $145,747 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $179,670 | $36,780 | $142,890 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $176,148 | $36,059 | $140,089 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $170,926 | $34,991 | $135,935 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $167,575 | $34,305 | $133,270 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $161,070 | $32,974 | $128,096 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $158,651 | $32,479 | $126,172 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $155,544 | $31,843 | $123,701 |
Map
- 23845 Del Monte Dr Unit 67
- 23921 Del Monte Dr Unit 34
- 23735 Del Monte Dr Unit 170
- 24109 Del Monte Dr Unit 463
- 23629 Del Monte Dr Unit 283
- 24145 Del Monte Dr Unit 319
- 24125 Del Monte Dr Unit 156
- 26129 Mcbean Pkwy Unit 41
- 23943 Arroyo Park Dr Unit 187
- 23971 Arroyo Park Dr Unit 79
- 26107 Mcbean Pkwy Unit 62
- 26418 Marsala Dr
- 24029 Arroyo Park Dr Unit 7
- 24023 Arroyo Park Dr Unit 18
- 23926 Arroyo Park Dr Unit 123
- 25803 Mendoza Dr
- 23930 Arroyo Park Dr Unit 107
- 27010 Carmelita Dr
- 25819 El Gato Place
- 26064 Charonne Ct
- 23933 Del Monte Dr
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 26
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 30
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 17
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 18
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 29
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 20
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 23
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 21
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 28
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 27
- 23933 Del Monte Dr Unit 25
- 26211 Benito Ct
- 26207 Benito Ct
- 26212 Benito Ct
- 26203 Benito Ct
- 24003 Pasala Ct
- 26206 Benito Ct
- 24005 Pasala Ct
- 26202 Benito Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.