NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26203 Benito Ct Valencia, CA 91355

Estimated Value: $895,000 - $946,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,845 Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2025

Last sale price $920,000 $499 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $5,837 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Valencia Valley Elementary School Rated A
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of March 2025

This impeccably remodeled single-story Discovery home is a true gem in the heart of Valencia! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home sits on a peaceful cul-de-sac just steps from tree-lined paseos and Valencia’s top amenities. With a recent remodel, pride of ownership shines through. The modern kitchen boasts quartz counters, tile backsplash, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. The home is adorned with neutral laminate flooring, fresh paint, stylish lighting fixtures, and upgraded bathrooms. Enjoy cozy nights by the beautiful gas fireplace, and relax in spacious bedrooms with dual-pane windows and shutters. The backyard is perfect for entertaining, featuring a recently remodeled spool, it has spanish pavers, and custom stamped concrete. With low HOA fees, no Mello Roos, award-winning schools within walking distance, and proximity to parks, shops, and restaurants, this home offers it all. Plus, enjoy access to 3 community pools and easy freeway access to the 5 and 14. A true Valencia treasure!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Martin

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 661-361-6843 License #01939259 Listed on: 11/19/2024

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Nisenoff

Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc. License #02121689

Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,427 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned SCUR2

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,845 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 93
  • Tax Tract Number 34181
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2861018082
  • $1,069 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Property Management Professionals Association, Phone Number (661) 295-4900

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5,427 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name Other: Discovery (DSCV)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: SCUR2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2861018082
  • Year Built: 1986
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1845.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 498.64
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Private, Association
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Granite Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Tile
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 73.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Property Management Professionals
  • Phone: 6612954900
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Property Management Professionals

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5427.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1246

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5427.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9203.29
  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Tract Number: 34181
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1069.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Reese Kevin and Reese Kristina
Bought by
Hulievata Liliia and Gulievatyi Sergii
Current Estimated Value
$923,863

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$694,768
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Wells Keith E and Wells Joanne M
Bought by
May John J and May Vivian D C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Oberosler Robert Guy and Perrone Oberosler Patricia
Bought by
Wells Keith E and Wells Joanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
8.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hulievata Liliia $920,000 Priority Title
May John J $220,000 Chicago Title Co
Wells Keith E $210,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hulievata Liliia $92,400
Previous Owner Hulievata Liliia $694,768
Previous Owner May John J $198,000
Previous Owner Wells Keith E $199,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $920,000 -1.1% $499 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2024 11/19/24 For Sale $929,800 +20.0% $504 / Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Sold $775,000 0.0% $420 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2020 12/20/20 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 For Sale $775,000 -- $420 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,183 $838,881 $502,138 $336,743
2024 $10,947 $822,434 $492,293 $330,141
2023 $10,693 $806,309 $482,641 $323,668
2022 $8,717 $790,500 $473,178 $317,322
2021 $5,352 $367,374 $134,966 $232,408
2020 $5,293 $363,608 $133,583 $230,025
2019 $5,173 $356,479 $130,964 $225,515
2018 $5,022 $349,491 $128,397 $221,094
2016 $4,754 $335,921 $123,412 $212,509
2015 $4,664 $330,876 $121,559 $209,317
2014 $4,589 $324,395 $119,178 $205,217

MLS Number: SR24228345

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2861-018-082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.