2395 Alexander Ave Anderson, CA 96007
Riverside Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2395 Alexander Ave, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $291,815, approximately $243 per square foot. 2395 Alexander Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Rader Eileeen Jane and Jane Rader E
Bought by
Mack Debra E and Mack Patricia I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Franklin Harbarger
Bought by
Rader E Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,450
Outstanding Balance
$10,496
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$281,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Debra E | -- | None Available | |
| Rader E Jane | $85,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rader E Jane | $41,450 | |
| Closed | Rader E Jane | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $133,230 | $34,476 | $98,754 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $130,618 | $33,800 | $96,818 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $128,058 | $33,138 | $94,920 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $125,548 | $32,489 | $93,059 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $123,087 | $31,852 | $91,235 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $121,826 | $31,526 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $119,438 | $30,908 | $88,530 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $117,097 | $30,302 | $86,795 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $114,802 | $29,708 | $85,094 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $112,552 | $29,126 | $83,426 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $110,862 | $28,689 | $82,173 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $108,692 | $28,128 | $80,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map