2395 Benson Ave Unit 104 Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2395 Benson Ave Unit 104, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $210,150, approximately $188 per square foot. 2395 Benson Ave Unit 104 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Hammer Jeffrey M and Wolfe Ellen
Bought by
Minion Alissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,120
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Fagerstrom Nancy
Bought by
Hammer Jeffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Mendota Homes Inc
Bought by
Fagenstrom Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minion Alissa L | $168,900 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Hammer Jeffrey M | $122,606 | Burnet Title | |
| Fagenstrom Nancy L | $172,900 | -- | |
| Minion Alissa Alissa | $168,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Minion Alissa L | $135,120 | |
| Closed | Minion Alissa Alissa | $135,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $205,000 | $1,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $193,200 | $1,000 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $164,600 | $1,000 | $163,600 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $152,900 | $1,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $177,800 | $1,000 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $156,700 | $1,000 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $141,700 | $1,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $128,100 | $1,000 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $113,100 | $11,300 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map