$245,000
PENDING

2396 Clearwater Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56301

Estimated payment $1,533/month

Total Views 10,278
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,912 Sq Ft
$128 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Rear Porch
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

Step into this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath rambler in a desirable St. Cloud location, just minutes from the Beaver Island Trail along the Mississippi River—perfect for walking, biking, and enjoying the outdoors! Inside, you’ll love the beautiful original hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main level. The home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and generously sized bedrooms, along with a fully finished basement that provides flexibility to fit your needs. The lower level offers endless possibilities—create a spacious family room, private primary suite with walk-in closet, or a bonus room tailored to your lifestyle. Enjoy relaxing in the back screened-in porch overlooking the spacious, fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets, play, and entertaining. With its character, versatile layout, and prime location, this home is one you won’t want to miss!

Listing Agent

Amy Johnson

Central MN Realty LLC Listed on: 04/27/2026

Central MN Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,699

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 101x177
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Fiberglass Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82471880130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,699

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Fiber Board
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1012
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1912
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Patio, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 101x177
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82471880130
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2699.32
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3878

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,878 $207,700 $40,000 $167,700
2024 $2,910 $199,700 $40,000 $159,700
2023 $2,212 $199,700 $40,000 $159,700
2022 $1,898 $153,100 $35,000 $118,100
2021 $1,812 $153,100 $35,000 $118,100
2020 $1,786 $147,500 $35,000 $112,500
2019 $1,626 $142,100 $35,000 $107,100
2018 $1,536 $123,500 $35,000 $88,500
2017 $1,490 $117,600 $35,000 $82,600
2016 $1,414 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,398 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $245,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Warranty Deed $131,000 Ancona Title
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Amy Johnson

Central MN Realty LLC

(833) 715-4463

Section Image

Honesty, attention to detail, and quick responses is what I pride myself on - available all hours of the day, 24/7. I will be your advocate throughout the entire process from signing to closing, explaining details along the way and answering all your questions.

My goal is to build lifelong relationships with my clients and have a positive impact on the communities I proudly work in. I look forward to earning your business. With multiple office locations and support staff I can offer

Amy's Other Listings

  • 1203 Liberty Ct, Sartell, MN 56377

    $514,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • 1203 Liberty Ct
    • Sartell, MN

    If you’ve been waiting for space, functionality, and a great location—this is it. Welcome to this well-maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bath home tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Sartell. With over 3,100 finished square feet, this home offers room to live, work, and entertain with ease. The main level features a bright, open layout with generous living and dining spaces, plus a kitchen designed