2396 Powell Dr Rialto, CA 92377
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2396 Powell Dr, Rialto, CA 92377 and is currently estimated at $584,287, approximately $377 per square foot. 2396 Powell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edward Fitzgerald Elementary School, Ethel Kucera Middle School, and Wilmer Amina Carter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Loya Joshua Xavier and Holguin Brandi Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,202
Outstanding Balance
$534,622
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loya Joshua Xavier | $555,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loya Joshua Xavier | $545,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,879 | $566,366 | $209,366 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $10,538 | $555,261 | $205,261 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $101,811 | $101,811 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map