23964 Madeiros Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $909,341
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23964 Madeiros Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $791,585, approximately $636 per square foot. 23964 Madeiros Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $443,361 | $135,108 | $315,253 |
| 2024 | $5,955 | $434,531 | $132,459 | $309,072 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $432,875 | $129,862 | $303,013 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $417,388 | $127,316 | $297,072 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $409,068 | $124,820 | $291,248 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $411,803 | $123,541 | $288,262 |
| 2019 | $5,610 | $403,730 | $121,119 | $282,611 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $395,814 | $118,744 | $277,070 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $388,055 | $116,416 | $271,639 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $380,447 | $114,134 | $266,313 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $374,733 | $112,420 | $262,313 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $367,394 | $110,218 | $257,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map