2397 Skillman Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2397 Skillman Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $361,411, approximately $283 per square foot. 2397 Skillman Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Casci Carol Carol
Bought by
Loo Sernuc Sernuc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,950
Outstanding Balance
$233,808
Interest Rate
3.28%
Estimated Equity
$127,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loo Sernuc Sernuc | $282,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loo Sernuc Sernuc | $263,950 | |
| Closed | Loo Sernuc Sernuc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $360,900 | $48,200 | $312,700 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $357,000 | $48,200 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $332,400 | $48,200 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $278,100 | $48,200 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $265,100 | $48,200 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $249,200 | $48,200 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $229,400 | $48,200 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $219,700 | $48,200 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $188,700 | $48,200 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map