2398 Back Nine St Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,208,655
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2398 Back Nine St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,165,414, approximately $599 per square foot. 2398 Back Nine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Gonshak Mark and Gonshak Linda
Bought by
Jankowski Piotr and Jankowska Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,199
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Smith Dennis Arthur
Bought by
Gonshak Mark and Gonshak Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Smith Dennis Arthur
Bought by
Smith Dennis Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Smith Linda Jane
Bought by
Smith Dennis Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankowski Piotr | $545,000 | California Title Company | |
| Gonshak Mark | $650,000 | Multiple | |
| Smith Dennis Arthur | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Dennis Arthur | -- | American Title | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jankowski Piotr | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonshak Mark | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonshak Mark | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dennis Arthur | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dennis Arthur | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,174 | $703,466 | $426,770 | $276,696 |
| 2024 | $8,174 | $689,673 | $418,402 | $271,271 |
| 2023 | $7,936 | $676,151 | $410,199 | $265,952 |
| 2022 | $7,822 | $662,894 | $402,156 | $260,738 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $649,897 | $394,271 | $255,626 |
| 2020 | $7,621 | $643,234 | $390,229 | $253,005 |
| 2019 | $7,412 | $630,623 | $382,578 | $248,045 |
| 2018 | $7,337 | $618,259 | $375,077 | $243,182 |
| 2017 | $8,727 | $606,137 | $367,723 | $238,414 |
| 2016 | $8,351 | $580,000 | $336,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $7,847 | $541,000 | $314,000 | $227,000 |
| 2014 | $6,206 | $541,000 | $314,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map