2398 Saint Clair Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,043 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2398 Saint Clair Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $807,511, approximately $500 per square foot. 2398 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Cleary Thomas A and Cleary Annette S
Bought by
Cleary Thomas A and Cleary Annette S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Lufkin John L and Lufkin Christine D
Bought by
Cleary Thomas A and Cleary Annette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Outstanding Balance
$45,282
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$762,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleary Thomas A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Cleary Thomas A | $198,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cleary Thomas A | $100,000 | |
| Open | Cleary Thomas A | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $310,369 | $124,146 | $186,223 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $304,284 | $121,712 | $182,572 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $298,318 | $119,325 | $178,993 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $292,469 | $116,985 | $175,484 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $286,735 | $114,691 | $172,044 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $283,797 | $113,516 | $170,281 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $278,234 | $111,291 | $166,943 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $272,779 | $109,109 | $163,670 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $267,431 | $106,970 | $160,461 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $262,188 | $104,873 | $157,315 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $258,252 | $103,299 | $154,953 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $253,196 | $101,277 | $151,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map