Seller's Agent in 2021
Roseann Gomer
Woodhall Midwest Properties LTD
(630) 301-9688
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $756,170
NO TRESPASSING. DO NOT DISTURB ANY OCCUPANTS! This Sprawling Ranch sits on 2.3 Acres, Naturally Wooded Lot, Enjoy an Abundance of Privacy in the Heart of Naperville! This property has been placed in an upcoming online event, buyers subject to 5% premium.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Woodhall Midwest Properties LTD License #471004838 Listed on: 03/18/2021
Co-Listed By
James Gomer
Woodhall Midwest Properties LTD License #475142981
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Hui | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sun Jiaumin | $367,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $989,008 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Rachel L | $385,000 | 1St American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Rachel L | $308,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $367,500 | -8.1% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | +8.8% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Off Market | $367,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,430 | $139,505 | $138,935 | $570 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $127,320 | $126,800 | $520 |
| 2022 | $7,690 | $127,320 | $126,800 | $520 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $122,500 | $122,000 | $500 |
| 2020 | $14,606 | $237,700 | $175,480 | $62,220 |
| 2019 | $14,170 | $227,420 | $167,890 | $59,530 |
| 2018 | $14,178 | $227,420 | $167,890 | $59,530 |
| 2017 | $13,929 | $219,750 | $162,230 | $57,520 |
| 2016 | $14,177 | $219,750 | $162,230 | $57,520 |
| 2015 | $14,071 | $206,940 | $152,770 | $54,170 |
| 2014 | $17,573 | $251,150 | $190,960 | $60,190 |
| 2013 | $17,321 | $251,750 | $191,420 | $60,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Roseann Gomer
Woodhall Midwest Properties LTD
(630) 301-9688
40 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
James Gomer
Woodhall Midwest Properties LTD
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD11024959
APN: 08-27-104-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.