Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa McNally
EXP Realty
(603) 617-0806
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $329,000
Fall in love with this FOUR bedroom home in the heart of downtown Rochester. With over 1000 sq. feet of finished living space this one is sure to fit your needs!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Lancey
RW Real Estate, LLC License #001467
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadieux Christopher E | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Sheehan Daniel H | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadieux Christopher E | $124,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Daniel H | $22,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Sold | $29,000 | -42.0% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2012 12/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $190,100 | $44,700 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $190,100 | $44,700 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $109,800 | $21,000 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $109,800 | $21,000 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $109,800 | $21,000 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $109,800 | $21,000 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $109,800 | $21,000 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $99,800 | $14,400 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $99,800 | $14,400 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $87,000 | $14,400 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $87,000 | $14,400 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $87,000 | $14,400 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,100 | $19,800 | $70,300 |
| 2012 | $1,713 | $66,700 | $19,800 | $46,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa McNally
EXP Realty
(603) 617-0806
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kathy Lancey
RW Real Estate, LLC
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4185909
APN: RCHE-000121-000123
Ask me questions while you tour the home.