24-12 150th St Whitestone, NY 11357
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,323
Studio
--
Bath
3,484
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24-12 150th St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $998,323, approximately $286 per square foot. 24-12 150th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Kurrila Contracting Corp
Bought by
Adelabu Muraina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$731,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Sacco Emilia and Sacco Rocco
Bought by
24-12 Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adelabu Muraina | $620,000 | -- | |
| Adelabu Muraina | $620,000 | -- | |
| 24-12 Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 24-12 Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adelabu Muraina | $434,000 | |
| Closed | Adelabu Muraina | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $67,209 | $678,960 | $84,600 | $594,360 |
| 2025 | $60,195 | $624,499 | $84,600 | $539,899 |
| 2024 | $60,195 | $568,302 | $83,610 | $484,692 |
| 2023 | $54,164 | $508,775 | $82,620 | $426,155 |
| 2022 | $53,157 | $671,850 | $84,600 | $587,250 |
| 2021 | $47,987 | $526,950 | $84,600 | $442,350 |
| 2020 | $47,900 | $639,900 | $79,650 | $560,250 |
| 2019 | $39,800 | $566,100 | $79,650 | $486,450 |
| 2018 | $32,864 | $312,570 | $77,220 | $235,350 |
| 2017 | $28,899 | $274,860 | $74,790 | $200,070 |
| 2016 | $25,208 | $274,860 | $74,790 | $200,070 |
| 2015 | $14,178 | $219,860 | $64,980 | $154,880 |
| 2014 | $14,178 | $202,040 | $57,618 | $144,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map