24 35th St NE Washington, DC 20019
Benning NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,115 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 35th St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $310,029, approximately $372 per square foot. 24 35th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Smothers Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Simons Jason
Bought by
Satterfield Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Cassandra | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $277,140 | $140,430 | $136,710 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $272,300 | $136,890 | $135,410 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $261,970 | $132,250 | $129,720 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $244,290 | $131,190 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $233,900 | $129,270 | $104,630 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $224,080 | $124,380 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $207,950 | $121,120 | $86,830 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $193,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $173,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $154,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map