24 Bates Blvd Orinda, CA 94563
Central Orinda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,447,564 - $1,696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bates Blvd, Orinda, CA 94563 and is currently estimated at $1,567,641, approximately $885 per square foot. 24 Bates Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Glorietta Elementary School, Orinda Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Gravier Pascal
Bought by
Gravier Pascal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Marianne Ratto and Pascal Gravier Pascal
Bought by
Gravier Marianne and Gravier Pascal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravier Pascal | -- | None Available | |
| Gravier Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $341,630 | $208,300 | $133,330 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $334,932 | $204,216 | $130,716 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $328,365 | $200,212 | $128,153 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $321,928 | $196,287 | $125,641 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $315,617 | $192,439 | $123,178 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $306,257 | $186,732 | $119,525 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $300,253 | $183,071 | $117,182 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $294,367 | $179,482 | $114,885 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $288,596 | $175,963 | $112,633 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $284,262 | $173,320 | $110,942 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $278,694 | $169,925 | $108,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map