24 Bayberry Buena Park, CA 90620
Estimated Value: $1,235,279 - $1,492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bayberry, Buena Park, CA 90620 and is currently estimated at $1,374,320, approximately $524 per square foot. 24 Bayberry is a home with nearby schools including San Marino Elementary School, Orangeview Junior High, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Kim Ki Joon and Kim In Soo
Bought by
Kim Ki Joon and Kim In Soo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Kim Ki Joon and Kim In Soo
Bought by
Kim Ki Joon and Kim In Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,887
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,185,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Kim Ki Joon and Kim In Soo
Bought by
Kim Ki Joon and Kim In Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,887
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,185,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Kim Ki Joon and Kim In Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Ki Joon | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Ki Joon | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Ki Joon | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Jin Young | -- | Fatcola | |
| Kim Ki Joon | $686,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Jin Young | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Ki Joon | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,899 | $883,295 | $344,483 | $538,812 |
| 2024 | $9,899 | $865,976 | $337,728 | $528,248 |
| 2023 | $9,658 | $848,997 | $331,106 | $517,891 |
| 2022 | $9,541 | $832,350 | $324,613 | $507,737 |
| 2021 | $9,405 | $816,030 | $318,248 | $497,782 |
| 2020 | $9,352 | $807,663 | $314,985 | $492,678 |
| 2019 | $9,109 | $791,827 | $308,809 | $483,018 |
| 2018 | $8,942 | $776,301 | $302,753 | $473,548 |
| 2017 | $8,655 | $761,080 | $296,817 | $464,263 |
| 2016 | $8,488 | $746,157 | $290,997 | $455,160 |
| 2015 | $8,396 | $734,950 | $286,626 | $448,324 |
| 2014 | $7,965 | $720,554 | $281,012 | $439,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map