24 Benedict St Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Benedict St, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $500,541, approximately $217 per square foot. 24 Benedict St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Warn Investments Llc
Bought by
Cassada Charles and Cassada Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Warn Investments Ll
Bought by
Cassada Charles and Cassada Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Reuvers Mark Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Reuvers Donald A and Reuvers Jeanette F
Bought by
Reuvers Mark A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassada Charles | $482,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cassada Charles | $482,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- | |
| Reuvers Mark A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,608 | $462,000 | $74,700 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $430,900 | $67,900 | $363,000 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $430,900 | $67,900 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $282 | $403,900 | $67,900 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $292 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $272 | $27,200 | $27,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $152 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $316 | $27,800 | $27,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $27,800 | $27,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $334 | $27,800 | $27,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $264 | $27,800 | $27,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map