10 Benedict St Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $404,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Benedict St, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $216,077, approximately $144 per square foot. 10 Benedict St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Warn Investments Llc
Bought by
Bradley B Bauer And Jo Ann M Bauer Revocable and Bauer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
The Catholic Chruch
Bought by
Warn Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley B Bauer And Jo Ann M Bauer Revocable | $662,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warn Investments Llc | $25,000 | Northstar Title Group Llc | |
| Warn Investments Llc | $25,000 | Northstar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $41,200 | $41,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $572 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $370 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $444 | $30,600 | $30,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $292 | $28,400 | $28,400 | $0 |