24 Birch Rd Cedar Crest, NM 87008
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Birch Rd, Cedar Crest, NM 87008 and is currently estimated at $369,630, approximately $254 per square foot. 24 Birch Rd is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including A. Montoya Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Manzano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Linda L
Bought by
Martinez Tim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,434
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Ammons Kristine S
Bought by
Martinez Timothy M and Martinez Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,100
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Ammons Mark S and Ammons Kristine S
Bought by
Ammons Mark S and Ammons Kristine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Minor Roger D and Minor Brenda D
Bought by
Ammons Mark S and Ammons Kristine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,750
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Tim | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Timothy M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Ammons Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Ammons Mark S | -- | Albuquerque Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Tim | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Timothy M | $174,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ammons Mark S | $167,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $77,741 | $16,344 | $61,397 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $75,476 | $15,868 | $59,608 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $73,278 | $15,406 | $57,872 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $71,144 | $14,957 | $56,187 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $69,072 | $14,522 | $54,550 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $67,060 | $14,099 | $52,961 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $67,060 | $14,099 | $52,961 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $67,060 | $14,099 | $52,961 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $67,627 | $14,099 | $53,528 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $66,820 | $14,173 | $52,647 |
| 2015 | $64,874 | $64,874 | $13,760 | $51,114 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $62,984 | $13,359 | $49,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,150 | $12,970 | $48,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map