5 Canoncito Cedar Crest, NM 87008
Estimated Value: $255,647 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Canoncito, Cedar Crest, NM 87008 and is currently estimated at $297,662, approximately $231 per square foot. 5 Canoncito is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including A. Montoya Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Manzano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Victoria
Bought by
Garcia Elmo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Elmo | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Elmo | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $43,390 | $4,868 | $38,522 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $42,127 | $4,727 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $40,900 | $4,589 | $36,311 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $39,708 | $4,455 | $35,253 |
| 2021 | $988 | $38,553 | $4,326 | $34,227 |
| 2020 | $967 | $37,430 | $4,200 | $33,230 |
| 2019 | $966 | $37,430 | $4,200 | $33,230 |
| 2018 | $972 | $37,430 | $4,200 | $33,230 |
| 2017 | $970 | $37,830 | $4,200 | $33,630 |
| 2016 | $949 | $37,227 | $4,723 | $32,504 |
| 2015 | $36,143 | $36,143 | $4,586 | $31,557 |
| 2014 | $877 | $35,090 | $4,452 | $30,638 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,069 | $4,323 | $29,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map