24 Bonee Rd Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $557,938
Studio
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Bonee Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464 and is currently estimated at $413,979, approximately $292 per square foot. 24 Bonee Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Ingram Sowell Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and David Crockett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1985
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1963
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $71,925 | $36,975 | $34,950 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $71,925 | $36,975 | $34,950 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $71,925 | $36,975 | $34,950 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $71,925 | $36,975 | $34,950 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $48,200 | $31,200 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $48,200 | $31,200 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $48,200 | $31,200 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $48,200 | $31,200 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $48,200 | $31,200 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $48,200 | $31,200 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $48,200 | $31,200 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $43,750 | $27,325 | $16,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map