77 Bonee Rd Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
Estimated Value: $103,840 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Bonee Rd, Lawrenceburg, TN 38464 and is currently estimated at $175,710, approximately $207 per square foot. 77 Bonee Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Ingram Sowell Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and David Crockett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Griffin Scotty D
Bought by
Blade James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1990
Bought by
Griffin Scotty D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1989
Bought by
Shedd Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1979
Bought by
Daniel Wm T and Daniel Gerline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blade James A | $22,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Scotty D | $25,000 | -- | |
| Shedd Jerry | $16,500 | -- | |
| Daniel Wm T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $15,850 | $1,775 | $14,075 |
| 2024 | $319 | $15,850 | $1,775 | $14,075 |
| 2023 | $319 | $15,850 | $1,775 | $14,075 |
| 2022 | $319 | $15,850 | $1,775 | $14,075 |
| 2021 | $174 | $5,875 | $1,875 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $174 | $5,875 | $1,875 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $174 | $5,875 | $1,875 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $174 | $5,875 | $1,875 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $174 | $5,875 | $1,875 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $174 | $5,875 | $1,875 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $161 | $5,875 | $1,875 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $149 | $5,425 | $1,875 | $3,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map