24 Braeloch Way Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $946,000 - $1,006,045
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Braeloch Way, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $985,511, approximately $267 per square foot. 24 Braeloch Way is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Paul Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Sekerak Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekerak Mary L | $498,000 | -- | |
| Sekerak Mary L | $498,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sekerak Mary L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,031 | $628,910 | $136,710 | $492,200 |
| 2024 | $16,376 | $427,900 | $118,500 | $309,400 |
| 2023 | $16,068 | $427,900 | $118,500 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $15,772 | $427,900 | $118,500 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $15,558 | $427,900 | $118,500 | $309,400 |
| 2020 | $15,182 | $427,900 | $118,500 | $309,400 |
| 2019 | $16,442 | $462,100 | $114,000 | $348,100 |
| 2018 | $16,284 | $462,100 | $114,000 | $348,100 |
| 2017 | $16,525 | $462,100 | $114,000 | $348,100 |
| 2016 | $16,174 | $462,100 | $114,000 | $348,100 |
| 2015 | $15,873 | $462,100 | $114,000 | $348,100 |
| 2014 | $15,358 | $495,250 | $162,050 | $333,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map