24 Brainerd Ave Petaluma, CA 94952
Western Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brainerd Ave, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,183,788, approximately $534 per square foot. 24 Brainerd Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Valley Vista Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Brunton Angela
Bought by
Brunton Angela and Angela Brunton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunton Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $292,832 | $66,601 | $226,231 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $287,092 | $65,296 | $221,796 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $281,464 | $64,016 | $217,448 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $275,946 | $62,761 | $213,185 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $270,536 | $61,531 | $209,005 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $267,763 | $60,901 | $206,862 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $262,513 | $59,707 | $202,806 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $257,367 | $58,537 | $198,830 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $252,322 | $57,390 | $194,932 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $247,375 | $56,265 | $191,110 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $243,660 | $55,420 | $188,240 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $238,888 | $54,335 | $184,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map